327 Lynnhaven Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Lynnhaven Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $311,668, approximately $194 per square foot. 327 Lynnhaven Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $289,700 | $65,000 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $282,900 | $65,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $261,100 | $65,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $241,100 | $60,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $215,300 | $56,000 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $200,400 | $56,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $210,000 | $54,100 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $210,000 | $54,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $199,800 | $54,100 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map