NOT LISTED FOR SALE

327 Olde Point Loop Hampstead, NC 28443

Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,431,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2024

Last sale price $1,275,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $7,100 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront Community
  • Boat Ramp
  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Topsail Elementary School Rated A-
  • Water Access
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2024

Location, location, stunning coastal location! You can have it all in this spectacular home with majestic live oak trees in your front yard and the most beautiful Magnolia tree in the back. Over 1.5 acres of coastal North Carolina nature is the setting for this amazing home. There are 3+ bedrooms and plenty of room for family and guests. The heart of the home is not only the kitchen but the oversized family room. Hardwood floors all around, slate flooring in two story foyer and customized laundry room, two wood burning fireplaces and the list goes on. The kitchen has been customized with you in mind - custom cabinets, quartz countertops and back splash, large single basin sink, 2 dishwashers, beverage fridge and ice maker, built in microwave, large fridge and freezer, oven hood and RO under sink and an icemaker. Water filtration for the entire home is another plus. Plug in a generator and charge your electric car in the garage which has new doors. Two new electric panels, professional landscaping, a new pergola, raised garden beds on deck, outdoor surfboard and kayak rack are additional upgrades. The master bath, powder room and laundry have recently been upgraded with custom details. Walk through the house yourself and be mesmerized by the views of not only your own garden but also the ICWW through the trees. And because that could not be all, the community provides access to the ICWW, bring your boat and be in WB in 25 min or in Topsail in about the same distance. See the list of recent renovations under documents and book your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Rieker Team

Intracoastal Realty Corporation Listed on: 09/20/2024

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Williamson

Navigate Realty License #279179

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,623

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • 10 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19&20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4202-06-9621-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,623

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Mini Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1377000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3450.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Home Warranty Company: 2-10 Home Warranty
  • List Price Per Sqft: 399.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination, Formal
  • Flooring: Slate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Generator Plug, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Office, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Access Only, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 3000 - 3499

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Other, Chain Link, Partial
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Second Row, Water Access Comm
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Lighted, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Driveway Spaces: 10

• Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Owned
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Ramp, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Olde Point POA
  • Association Phone#: 00000000
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: BugNARug
  • Termite Company Phone: (910) 270-0745

Schools

  • Elementary School: Topsail
  • High School: Topsail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Topsail

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4821
  • Deed Page: 1369.00
  • Lot Number: 19&20
  • Zoning: PD
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Second Row, Water Access Comm
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.63
  • Lot Size: 178*279*298*290
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70872.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-10-18
  • Parcel#: 4202-06-9621-0000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Book Number: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 66
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 3623.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Zurbuch Corey T and Zurbuch Saramanda
Bought by
Musch Margot Dabney and Musch Robert Ryan
Seller's Agent
The Rieker Team
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Williamson
Navigate Realty
List Price
$1,377,000
Sold Price
$1,275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$102,000
-7.41%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$1,272,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.15%
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$753,429
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Hames Mary Jonell
Bought by
Hames Mary Jonell and Zurbuch Saramanda
Seller's Agent
Irena Kohler
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead
Buyer's Agent
The Rieker Team
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
List Price
$1,079,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,000
-9.64%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Saia Charles A
Bought by
Hames Mary Jonell
Seller's Agent
Irena Kohler
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead
Buyer's Agent
Irena Kohler
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
36.31%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Evanowski Barbara H
Bought by
Saia Charles A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Musch Margot Dabney $1,275,000 None Listed On Document
Musch Margot Dabney $1,275,000 None Listed On Document
Hames Mary Jonell $975,000 None Listed On Document
Hames Mary Jonell $630,000 Bertovich Jessica
Hames Mary Jonell $630,000 Bertovich Jessica
Saia Charles A -- --
Saia Charles A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Musch Margot Dabney $765,000
Closed Musch Margot Dabney $765,000
Previous Owner Hames Mary Jonell $480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Sold $1,275,000 -7.4% $370 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Sale $1,377,000 +41.2% $399 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $975,000 -9.6% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $1,079,000 +71.3% $316 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $630,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Price Changed $630,000 -3.1% $218 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Sale $650,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,745 $1,012,055 $270,096 $741,959
2024 $3,745 $383,222 $127,954 $255,268
2023 $3,623 $370,057 $127,954 $242,103
2022 $1,852 $370,057 $127,954 $242,103
2021 $1,852 $370,057 $127,954 $242,103
2020 $1,562 $353,199 $127,954 $225,245
2019 $2,732 $353,199 $127,954 $225,245
2018 $3,613 $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2017 $3,613 $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2016 $3,573 $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2015 $3,555 $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2014 $2,861 $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2013 -- $401,479 $165,000 $236,479
2012 -- $401,479 $165,000 $236,479

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100466084

Hive MLS

APN: 4202-06-9621-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.