327 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Osprey Loop, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $542,082, approximately $309 per square foot. 327 Osprey Loop is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Rumiano Gary J
Bought by
Gary Rumiano Family Trust and Rumiano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Micheli Elizabeth A and Micheli Nicholas Joseph
Bought by
Rumiano Gary J and Rumiano Adele K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Micheli Elizabeth A and Micheli Nicholas Joseph
Bought by
Micheli Elizabeth A and Micheli Nicholas Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Rumiano Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rumiano Gary J | $252,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Micheli Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Micheli Nicholas Joseph | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rumiano Gary J | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $316,513 | $81,637 | $234,876 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $304,224 | $78,468 | $225,756 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $298,260 | $76,930 | $221,330 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $292,413 | $75,422 | $216,991 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $289,416 | $74,649 | $214,767 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $283,742 | $73,186 | $210,556 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $278,179 | $71,751 | $206,428 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $272,726 | $70,345 | $202,381 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $267,379 | $68,966 | $198,413 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $263,364 | $67,931 | $195,433 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $258,206 | $66,601 | $191,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map