NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020

Estimated Value: $490,954 - $591,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2021

Last sale price $446,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,280 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful home backed up to the forest in Lake Almanor West. 2 Bd 2 Ba. 1521 Sq Ft. with vaulted ceilings, tile floors, and a well appointed kitchen. Home has a new deck, sunroom, attached 2 car garage, propane fireplace and air conditioning. 1 bedroom is located on 1st floor and master bedroom is located in loft area upstairs. Enjoy peace and quiet out your back yard with a bike path only minutes way and 4 seasons of outdoor fun. HOA gives you access to neighborhood park, tennis courts and boat ramp.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TODD GEER

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C) License #02008882 Listed on: 09/30/2021

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Pine Trees
  • Property is zoned 7-R

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBKOC
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Electric Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Sun Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Hardboard, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Wall Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • View: Scenic
  • Zoning: 7-R
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2021-11-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Coots Paul J and Coots Kathryn C
Bought by
Armstorff Robert Raymond and Armstorff Denise Lynnette
Seller's Agent
TODD GEER
COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C)
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Brodersen
Windermere NorCal Properties
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$446,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
12.91%
Current Estimated Value
$527,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$326,443
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Marks Michael E and Mike & Sue Marks Family Trust
Bought by
Coots Paul J and Coots Kathryn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Marks Michael and Marks Susan
Bought by
Marks Michael E and The Mike & Sue Marks Family Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armstorff Robert Raymond $446,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Coots Paul J $280,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Marks Michael E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armstorff Robert Raymond $356,800
Previous Owner Coots Paul J $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Sold $446,000 +12.9% $293 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $395,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,567 $473,297 $63,672 $409,625
2023 $5,567 $454,920 $61,200 $393,720
2022 $5,037 $446,000 $60,000 $386,000
2021 $3,603 $317,095 $62,284 $254,811
2020 $3,682 $313,845 $61,646 $252,199
2019 $3,612 $307,692 $60,438 $247,254
2018 $3,461 $301,659 $59,253 $242,406
2017 $3,444 $295,745 $58,092 $237,653
2016 $3,182 $289,947 $56,953 $232,994
2015 $3,141 $285,593 $56,098 $229,495
2014 $3,088 $281,270 $55,249 $226,021
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20211110

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-273-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.