327 Parkside Ct Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Parkside Ct, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $443,173, approximately $485 per square foot. 327 Parkside Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Christy C
Bought by
Thomas Christy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,291
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Lebarree Michael and Lebarre Michael R
Bought by
Thomas Christy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Davis Byron C and Davis Irma
Bought by
Davis Byron C and Davis Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Silva Michael C and Silva Teri L
Bought by
Davis Byron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,545
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christy C | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Christy C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thomas Christy C | $107,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Byron C | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Davis Byron C | $91,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christy C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Christy C | $103,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Byron C | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Byron C | $86,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $164,433 | $69,152 | $95,281 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $161,210 | $67,797 | $93,413 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $158,050 | $66,468 | $91,582 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $154,952 | $65,165 | $89,787 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $151,915 | $63,888 | $88,027 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $150,358 | $63,233 | $87,125 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $147,411 | $61,994 | $85,417 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $144,522 | $60,779 | $83,743 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $141,689 | $59,588 | $82,101 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $138,912 | $58,420 | $80,492 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $136,826 | $57,543 | $79,283 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $134,146 | $56,416 | $77,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map