327 Pine View Dr Unit 3 Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Pine View Dr Unit 3, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $297,686, approximately $303 per square foot. 327 Pine View Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Berggren Heath W and Berggren Leslee A
Bought by
Yarnell Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,090
Outstanding Balance
$131,458
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$166,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Berggren Heath W and Berggren Leslee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,626
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Santana Chinchillas and Chinchillas Anna J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Chinchillas Santana and Chinchillas Anna J
Bought by
Cu Members Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Alford John Richard
Bought by
Chinchillas Santana and Chinchillas Anna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Alford John Richard
Bought by
Alford John Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Mcclemans Donald R and Mcclemans Janice
Bought by
Alford John Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Hill Lee Eugene
Bought by
Mcclemans Donald R and Mcclemans Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnell Wyatt | $158,400 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Berggren Heath W | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cu Members Mortgage | $107,948 | None Available | |
| Chinchillas Santana | $113,000 | -- | |
| Alford John Richard | -- | -- | |
| Alford John Richard | -- | -- | |
| Mcclemans Donald R | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarnell Wyatt | $160,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Berggren Heath W | $103,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $31,440 | $16,660 | $14,780 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $11,150 | $2,770 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $794 | $15,390 | $3,820 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $798 | $11,590 | $2,780 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $822 | $11,920 | $2,860 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $697 | $10,390 | $2,470 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $702 | $10,390 | $2,470 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $630 | $9,100 | $1,990 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $625 | $9,100 | $1,990 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $563 | $8,340 | $2,010 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $553 | $8,340 | $2,010 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $491 | $7,920 | $2,010 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map