327 Russell Dr Billings, MT 59102
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Russell Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $274,361, approximately $263 per square foot. 327 Russell Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Miles Avenue School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Atwood Terry and Atwood Bruce
Bought by
Atwood Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Atwood Arlean J
Bought by
Atwood Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Jay | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Atwood Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $268,700 | $47,357 | $221,343 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $267,500 | $43,922 | $223,578 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $267,500 | $43,922 | $223,578 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $88,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map