Seller's Agent in 2012
Phyllis Gillingham
Red Dog Realty, LLC
(317) 626-9503
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $195,500
Price Reduced! Move-In-Ready brick bungalow in popular Warren Township. Newer carpet in Great Room & bedrooms, laminate in Kitchen. Stove & refrigerator included. Very clean, partially finished basement with half bath is perfect for a Den or Family Room. Ceramic tile in upstairs bath. Nice fenced-in backyard with patio and firepit areas. Swing is included. Newer roof, furnace, water heater. 2 car detached garage has electric. Don't miss this immaculate home in Warren Township for under $40,000!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Dog Realty, LLC License #RB14034151 Listed on: 03/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Harris
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Ryan Michael | $15,000 | Best Title Services | |
| G&D Real Estate Services Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $113,000 | $12,900 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $705 | $99,300 | $12,900 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $705 | $85,200 | $12,900 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $808 | $85,200 | $12,900 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $537 | $58,500 | $12,900 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $500 | $54,100 | $11,300 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $54,100 | $11,300 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $52,500 | $11,300 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $51,800 | $11,300 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $51,300 | $11,300 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $49,400 | $11,300 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | $455 | $49,400 | $11,300 | $38,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Phyllis Gillingham
Red Dog Realty, LLC
(317) 626-9503
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Harris
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21167227
APN: 49-10-11-110-029.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.