327 Seward Place Schenectady, NY 12305
Downtown Schenectady NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,616 - $321,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Seward Place, Schenectady, NY 12305 and is currently estimated at $253,654, approximately $107 per square foot. 327 Seward Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Capovani Edward Deanna
Bought by
Trustee Union College In Tn Of Schdy The Stat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Union College In Tn Of Schdy The Stat | $150,000 | Coan Higgins Robert Beyerl A | |
| The Trustees Of Union College | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $11 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $936 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $679 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $12,500 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map