327 Silverberry Ct Unit B Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $384,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Silverberry Ct Unit B, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $373,067, approximately $630 per square foot. 327 Silverberry Ct Unit B is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $377,824 | $115,000 | $262,824 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $377,824 | $115,000 | $262,824 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $241,807 | $53,000 | $188,807 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $241,807 | $53,000 | $188,807 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $241,807 | $53,000 | $188,807 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $241,807 | $53,000 | $188,807 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $196,122 | $43,000 | $153,122 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $196,122 | $43,000 | $153,122 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $196,122 | $43,000 | $153,122 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $163,968 | $43,000 | $120,968 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $143,421 | $28,000 | $115,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,421 | $28,000 | $115,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map