327 Sullivan Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Sullivan Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $418,173, approximately $240 per square foot. 327 Sullivan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Sribhashyam Sarathy Partha and Sribhashyam Sridevi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sribhashyam Sarathy Partha | $375,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $241,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $398,429 | $90,202 | $308,227 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $390,618 | $88,434 | $302,184 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $382,959 | $86,700 | $296,259 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $118,004 | $41,004 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $401 | $35,362 | $35,362 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $5,509 | $5,509 | $0 |
| 2019 | $359 | $5,401 | $5,401 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $5,193 | $5,193 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map