NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $670,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,213 Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2012

Last sale price $155,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 332% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,759 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dining Room
  • Cottage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 3-minute walk to Rico Rossi Parkway

About This Home

As of May 2012

New paint and carpet. A must see!! Calendar Days 1-7: No offers will be considered. Days 8-12: Only offers from NSP buyers, municipalities, non-profit organizations and buyers who purchase a property as a primary residence will be considered. Days 13+ - all offers will be considered. Buyer to verify square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Mitchell

Intero Real Estate Services License #01114127 Listed on: 01/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandy Banuelos

Sand Castle Properties License #01151388

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No Tub in Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-171-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Cottage/Bungalow
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 127.78
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1213
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 1096
  • Map Side Coordinate: 5
  • Map Top Coordinate: G
  • Thomas Bros Page: 1096
  • Thomas Brothers: G5
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room, No Separate Family Room
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Oven Range, Hookups - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 1213
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet - Area, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 1
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, No Tub, No Stall Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Local/Neighborhood
  • Exterior: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 003-171-013
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 111.29
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7237.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 7237.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 7237.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7237.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Salinas Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2012
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
14.81%
Current Estimated Value
$670,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$515,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.01%
Original Mortgage
$148,722
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Burke Beverly Ann
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Sold by
Massolo Anita P
Bought by
Burke Beverly Ann and 2004 Anita P Massolo Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valencia Graciela $155,000 Chicago Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $145,712 Accommodation
Burke Beverly Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Valencia Graciela $148,722
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Sold $155,000 +14.8% $128 / Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2012 01/11/12 For Sale $135,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,189 $194,675 $125,599 $69,076
2024 $2,189 $190,859 $123,137 $67,722
2023 $2,114 $187,118 $120,723 $66,395
2022 $2,033 $183,450 $118,356 $65,094
2021 $1,951 $179,854 $116,036 $63,818
2020 $1,897 $178,011 $114,847 $63,164
2019 $1,880 $174,522 $112,596 $61,926
2018 $1,853 $171,101 $110,389 $60,712
2017 $1,853 $167,747 $108,225 $59,522
2016 $1,853 $164,458 $106,103 $58,355
2015 $1,867 $161,989 $104,510 $57,479
2014 $1,742 $158,817 $102,463 $56,354
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81201175

MLSListings

APN: 003-171-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.