327 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,141 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $367,535, approximately $208 per square foot. 327 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
General Paul D
Bought by
Strode Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$111,170
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Booker Carl T
Bought by
General Paul D and General,Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,085
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Karen M | $199,999 | -- | |
| General Paul D | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strode Karen M | $159,950 | |
| Previous Owner | General Paul D | $123,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $361,300 | $70,000 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $325,900 | $70,000 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $294,800 | $65,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $224,400 | $50,000 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $216,800 | $50,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $202,200 | $50,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $201,600 | $50,000 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $198,600 | $50,000 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map