327 Winckles St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Winckles St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $123,221, approximately $107 per square foot. 327 Winckles St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Chatham Investments Llc
Bought by
Iron Buck Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Chatham Investments Incorporated
Bought by
Chatham Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Buck Properties Llc | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chatham Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,647 | $33,975 | $4,368 | $29,607 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $28,389 | $6,265 | $22,124 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $28,389 | $6,265 | $22,124 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $28,389 | $6,265 | $22,124 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $24,290 | $5,360 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $24,290 | $5,360 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $24,290 | $5,360 | $18,930 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $20,050 | $5,590 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $20,050 | $5,590 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $20,050 | $5,590 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $19,850 | $5,530 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $19,850 | $5,530 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map