3270 Auburn Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Auburn Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $222,414, approximately $163 per square foot. 3270 Auburn Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Carl W and Ellis Nicole M
Bought by
Kearney Scott and Kearney Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Walker Rhonda L and Walker Ronald
Bought by
Ellis Carl W and Ellis Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Scott | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Carl W | $100,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Carl W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $119,431 | $20,462 | $98,969 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $112,894 | $18,602 | $94,292 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $112,305 | $17,384 | $94,921 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $103,748 | $16,247 | $87,501 |
| 2021 | $925 | $81,443 | $15,464 | $65,979 |
| 2020 | $867 | $75,319 | $15,161 | $60,158 |
| 2019 | $839 | $71,350 | $15,161 | $56,189 |
| 2018 | $822 | $68,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $65,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $63,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $61,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $64,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map