3270 Dalmatia Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Dalmatia Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $365,085, approximately $237 per square foot. 3270 Dalmatia Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Judy L Haye Living Trust and Barnes Laurie L
Bought by
Barnes Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Haye Judy L
Bought by
Haye Judy L and Judy L Haye Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Laurie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haye Judy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $187,268 | $24,415 | $162,853 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $179,998 | $23,468 | $156,530 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $176,469 | $23,008 | $153,461 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $173,009 | $22,557 | $150,452 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $171,236 | $22,326 | $148,910 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $167,880 | $21,889 | $145,991 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $164,589 | $21,460 | $143,129 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $161,363 | $21,040 | $140,323 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $158,200 | $20,628 | $137,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,825 | $20,319 | $135,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,773 | $19,921 | $132,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map