3270 Lopes Ct Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Lopes Ct, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,080,724, approximately $607 per square foot. 3270 Lopes Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Boyd Mark Clay and Boyd Sheila Jenny
Bought by
Zenad Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,358
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Boyd Mark C and Boyd Sheila Jenny
Bought by
Boyd Mark Clay and Boyd Sheila Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Boyd Mark C and Boyd Sheila Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Boyd Mark C
Bought by
Boyd Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Willie R
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenad Sabrina M | $820,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Boyd Mark Clay | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd Mark C | -- | First American | |
| Boyd Jenny | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Va | $270,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenad Sabrina M | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Mark C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,767 | $933,231 | $279,901 | $653,330 |
| 2024 | $11,767 | $914,933 | $274,413 | $640,520 |
| 2023 | $11,416 | $889,994 | $269,032 | $627,962 |
| 2022 | $11,167 | $872,409 | $263,758 | $615,651 |
| 2021 | $10,301 | $793,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2020 | $10,895 | $853,335 | $255,938 | $597,397 |
| 2019 | $10,978 | $836,604 | $250,920 | $585,684 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $364,704 | $109,411 | $255,293 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $357,554 | $107,266 | $250,288 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $350,545 | $105,163 | $245,382 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $345,280 | $103,584 | $241,696 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $338,517 | $101,555 | $236,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map