3271 E 300 S La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $346,883 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 E 300 S, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $368,721, approximately $232 per square foot. 3271 E 300 S is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Singleton Melody Ann
Bought by
Singleton Gary N and Evans Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,074
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,647
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Gary N | $124,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Gary N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $284,400 | $35,300 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $264,300 | $35,300 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $259,400 | $35,300 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $239,700 | $35,300 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $226,500 | $35,300 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $226,500 | $35,300 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $220,600 | $35,300 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $200,000 | $23,500 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $191,100 | $23,500 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $222,000 | $22,600 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $231,700 | $22,600 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map