3305 E 300 S La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 E 300 S, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $293,020, approximately $204 per square foot. 3305 E 300 S is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $235,900 | $33,900 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $228,100 | $33,900 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $223,900 | $33,900 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $201,100 | $33,900 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $183,800 | $33,900 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $183,800 | $33,900 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $179,100 | $33,900 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $157,200 | $22,600 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $149,400 | $22,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $156,000 | $22,600 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $156,900 | $22,600 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map