Estimated Value: $87,102 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 Guffey Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $301,276. 3271 Guffey Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Minoski Deborah Sue
Bought by
Minosky Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minosky Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $686 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2025 | $662 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2024 | $633 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2023 | $598 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2022 | $593 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $593 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $581 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $566 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $554 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $542 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $521 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2015 | $521 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
| 2014 | $511 | $5,030 | $1,110 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map