3271 Lamphier Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,155 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 Lamphier Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $84,539, approximately $85 per square foot. 3271 Lamphier Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Treadwell Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $12,775 | $2,750 | $10,025 |
| 2024 | $264 | $7,775 | $1,125 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $474 | $7,775 | $1,125 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $474 | $7,775 | $1,125 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $479 | $7,775 | $1,125 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $264 | $6,425 | $1,125 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $275 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $275 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map