3271 Oser Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 Oser Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $201,602, approximately $233 per square foot. 3271 Oser Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Carr Everett L and Carr Mary L
Bought by
Carr Everett L and Carr Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Everett L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,484 | $45,304 | $12,040 | $33,264 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $45,304 | $12,040 | $33,264 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $36,036 | $9,555 | $26,481 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $36,036 | $9,555 | $26,481 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $36,040 | $9,560 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $31,050 | $8,690 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $31,050 | $8,690 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $31,050 | $8,690 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $29,400 | $8,690 | $20,710 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $29,400 | $8,690 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $29,400 | $8,690 | $20,710 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $31,660 | $8,690 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map