3276 Oser Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3276 Oser Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $219,741, approximately $169 per square foot. 3276 Oser Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Vaughn Robert A
Bought by
Willis Alynne L and Canterbury Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Vaughn Douglas A
Bought by
Willis Alynne L and Canterbury Catherine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Willis Alynne L
Bought by
Baker Thomas R and Baker Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Canterbury Catherine C and Ross Keith A
Bought by
Baker Thomas R and Baker Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Willis Alynne L and Ross Keith A
Bought by
Baker Thomas R and Baker Michelle D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Alynne L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Willis Alynne L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Baker Thomas R | $8,246 | American Certified Title | |
| Baker Thomas R | $8,246 | American Certified Title | |
| Baker Thomas R | $33,046 | American Certified Title | |
| Baker Thomas R | $82,708 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,347 | $57,320 | $12,040 | $45,280 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $57,320 | $12,040 | $45,280 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $45,574 | $9,555 | $36,019 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $45,574 | $9,555 | $36,019 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $45,580 | $9,560 | $36,020 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $40,160 | $8,690 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $40,160 | $8,690 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $40,160 | $8,690 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $37,820 | $8,690 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $37,820 | $8,690 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $37,820 | $8,690 | $29,130 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $37,970 | $8,690 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map