3285 Oser Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $201,376 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 Oser Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $214,094, approximately $228 per square foot. 3285 Oser Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2014
Sold by
Weigand Lawrence E
Bought by
Weigand Lawrence E and Weigand Brand L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Yarsa Laura A
Bought by
Weigand Lawrence E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigand Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Weigand Lawrence E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,117 | $50,575 | $12,040 | $38,535 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $50,575 | $12,040 | $38,535 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $40,138 | $9,555 | $30,583 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $40,138 | $9,555 | $30,583 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $40,140 | $9,560 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $33,810 | $8,690 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $33,810 | $8,690 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $33,810 | $8,690 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $31,910 | $8,690 | $23,220 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $31,910 | $8,690 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $31,910 | $8,690 | $23,220 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $35,930 | $8,690 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map