NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3272 Clover Dr Plainfield, IN 46168

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $176,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
895 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Last sale price $155,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $903 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Clarks Creek Elementary Rated A
  • Thermal Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2024

What an absolute gem! This two bedroom, one bathroom bungalow boasts new floors, fresh paint, and modern light fixtures. Located on a quiet street, this property is just minutes from the heart of all the shopping and restaurants Plainfield has to offer. Imagine having easy access to I-70 & 465, only 10 minutes from the airport, and enjoying Plainfield's fantastic schools and parks systems. With very few properties found in this price range, this move-in ready oasis won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Stuck

HomeXpert, Ray Stuck & Co. Brokerage Email: raystuck@comcast.net License #RB14004720 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle West

House Smart Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 895 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10890
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320930230017000012
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,408

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 895
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: raystuck@comcast.net
  • Attribution Contact: raystuck@comcast.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, MicroHood, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Windows Thermal, Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 895
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 895
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 320930230017000012
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1408
  • Tax Lot: 10890
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 704
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-11.38%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$162,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Bauman Ray and Elrod Anthony L
Bought by
Elrod Anthony L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Elrod Anthony L
Bought by
Bauman Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,450
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Elrod Anthony L
Bought by
Elrod Anthony L and Bauman Ray

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corboy Christopher Scott -- None Listed On Document
Elrod Anthony L -- None Listed On Document
Bauman Ray -- Midwest Title Corporation
Elrod Anthony L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bauman Ray $60,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $173 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $159,900 -8.6% $179 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $174,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $443 $94,400 $18,800 $75,600
2024 $345 $74,400 $19,700 $54,700
2023 $3,570 $70,700 $18,700 $52,000
2022 $3,651 $67,500 $17,800 $49,700
2021 $1,266 $63,300 $17,800 $45,500
2020 $1,398 $69,900 $17,800 $52,100
2019 $1,318 $65,900 $16,800 $49,100
2018 $1,318 $65,900 $16,800 $49,100
2017 $1,082 $53,100 $16,800 $36,300
2016 $1,060 $53,000 $16,800 $36,200
2014 $1,036 $51,800 $16,700 $35,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21997921

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-09-30-230-017.000-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.