3272 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $729,306
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $659,327, approximately $705 per square foot. 3272 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Paterno Gregory A
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge and Monge Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Magee Ollie J and Magee Ruth Mae
Bought by
Magee Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Magee Ollie J and Magee Ruth Mae
Bought by
Magee Ollie J and Magee Ruth Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jorge | $322,500 | New Century Title Glendale | |
| Magee Gloria | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Magee Ollie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magee Gloria | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,904 | $560,280 | $450,965 | $109,315 |
| 2024 | $7,904 | $549,295 | $442,123 | $107,172 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $538,525 | $433,454 | $105,071 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $527,966 | $424,955 | $103,011 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $517,615 | $416,623 | $100,992 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $452,000 | $363,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $429,000 | $345,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $372,000 | $299,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $332,000 | $267,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $285,000 | $229,400 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map