3272 Gem Cir Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,094,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Gem Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,071,161, approximately $461 per square foot. 3272 Gem Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Sawalha Kamel H and Sawalha Rawda
Bought by
Alvarez Jose R and Alvarez Edna Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,792
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$803,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Sawalha Kamel H and Sawalha Rawda
Bought by
Sawalha Kamel H and Sawalha Rawda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Sawalha Kamel H and Sawalha Rawda
Bought by
Sawalha Kamel H and Sawalha Rawda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |