32735 Main St Dutch Flat, CA 95714
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $268,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32735 Main St, Dutch Flat, CA 95714 and is currently estimated at $253,812, approximately $450 per square foot. 32735 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Sisneros Linda and Sisneros Wynona W
Bought by
Sisneros Andre and Sisneros Wynona W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,291
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$190,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Sisneros Linda
Bought by
Sisneros Linda and Sisneros Wynona W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Roth Anthony A and Roth Judy
Bought by
Sisneros Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisneros Andre | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sisneros Linda | -- | -- | |
| Sisneros Linda | $82,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisneros Andre | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sisneros Linda | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $209,062 | $139,378 | $69,684 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $200,946 | $133,967 | $66,979 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $197,007 | $131,341 | $65,666 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $183,488 | $122,300 | $61,188 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $154,844 | $103,200 | $51,644 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $156,000 | $104,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $146,996 | $98,000 | $48,996 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $142,314 | $94,900 | $47,414 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $128,927 | $86,000 | $42,927 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $120,000 | $80,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $114,000 | $76,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map