32736 Pine Grove Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32736 Pine Grove Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $292,106, approximately $231 per square foot. 32736 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Bought by
Schieferstein Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieferstein Michelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $20,750 | $2,000 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map