NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3274 Mangrove Point Dr Ruskin, FL 33570

Estimated Value: $343,159 - $415,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2020

Last sale price $300,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,060 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Marina
  • Marina View
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean

About This Home

As of September 2020

NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWN HOME WITH BEAUTIFUL TAMPA BAY VIEWS Resort Style Living, Located in Little Harbor Water Side Resort . This AMAZING 3 Bed 3 Bath TOWN HOME With Modern Finishes, WOOD CABINETS with SOFT CLOSE, GRANITE IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOM has CUSTOM FLOORING IN THE ENTIRE HOME INCLUDING STEPS. Builder Warranty Provided. Enjoy the Best Views Little Harbor Has To Offer. Metal Roof, IMPACT GLASS, Moen Plumbing Fixtures, Water and Fire Proof. Wood Plank Laminate All Throughout. . 51/4 inch Base Boards, Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Counter Tops, and many many more High End Fixtures. Four spacious Terraces to enjoy year round. This Resort Style Community IS MINUTES AWAY FROM A PRIVATE BEACH , Water Front Restaurants - Sport - Tiki Bar , Heated Swimming Pools, Tennis Courts , Fitness Center , Deep Water Marinas , Dry Storage with slip avalability. With Direct Access to the Bay /Gulf with NO Lift or Bridges. . Boaters Dream!!!!!! . Other amenities like Jet Sky Rental Kayaking,Charter Boats, Cannooing . Great Investment Opportunity or for Primary Residence the community offers No Rental Restrictions. Why buy used when new is so affordable, vacation rental program available. Please ask for details. Convenient location close to GOLF COURSES, TAMPA, ST PETERSBURG and SARASOTA. Take advantage of this amazing deal and call today for a showing appointment . Builder has a total of 14 brand new units for sale.. CALL FOR DETAILS TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Fernandez

License #3211871 Listed on: 05/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Bennett

SHOWTIME REALTY License #3117956

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Private Beach
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $348 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Reclaimed Water Irrigation System
  • Property is near golf course and public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-02-32-18-82I-000003-00009.0
  • $2,293 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, community pool, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, manager, pest control, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Zina Lucas Association, Phone Number (813) 645-3291
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • Bahia Beach Twnhms Ph 2 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,896

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$348 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Elevated, Key West
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1710
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3239290?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3239290?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Unit Number Y N: Yes
  • Property Description: Mid Rise
  • Call Center Phone Number: 239-537-3349
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 208.33
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 139.6
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Insulated Windows, Rods, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Other, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Partial, Canal, Marina
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor, Beach - Private, Canal - Saltwater, Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean to Bay, Intracoastal Waterway, Marina
  • Water Extras: Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Dock - Slip 1st Come, Dock w/Electric, Dock w/Water Supply, Fishing Pier, Sailboat Water, Seawall - Concrete, Skiing Allowed
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0651H
  • Waterfront Frontage: 50
  • Additional Water Information: NO LIFT OR BRIDGES
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 50
  • Disclosures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Open, Other, Oversized, Under Building
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Slip, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Boat Dock, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Marina, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 348.24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Zina Lucas
  • Phone: 8136453291 E7233
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Secured Garage/Parking, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees: 145
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Email: ZLUCAS@LITTLEHARBORFLORIDA.COM
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 145
  • Amenities Additional Fees: The HOA Fees include building insurance and flood insurance through the master insurance policy, cable, water, pest control, high speed internet, phone land line and access to resort amenities.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5918.88
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 348.24
  • Total Monthly Fees: 493.24

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-82I-000003-00009.0
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: Please contact Zina Lucas for approval process. 813-645-3291
  • Num Timesper Year: 365
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Zina Lucas for any pet questions and restrictions. 813-645-3291
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Month To Month Or Weekly Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Little Harbor has no rental restrictions and the units can be rent it daily if the owner wishes.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2895.64
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 103-241
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2293

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2020
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$377,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$211,759
Outstanding Balance
$185,838
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,202

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poor Robert $300,000 Experienced T&E Llc
Fsuc Little Harbor Holdings Ll $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poor Robert $211,759
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Sold $300,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 For Sale $300,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,413 $300,630 $30,063 $270,567
2024 $8,413 $352,098 $35,210 $316,888
2023 $7,856 $317,756 $31,776 $285,980
2022 $7,023 $302,929 $30,293 $272,636
2021 $6,309 $209,290 $20,929 $188,361
2020 $5,915 $185,284 $18,528 $166,756
2019 $2,896 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2018 $2,846 $15,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,849 $15,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,848 $15,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,964 $15,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,926 $14,520 $0 $0
2013 -- $13,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3239290

Stellar MLS

APN: U-02-32-18-82I-000003-00009.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.