T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theresa Bilben
Coldwell Banker Cedar Point
Estimated Value: $615,786 - $727,000
A custom Log Homes Minnesota, Inc. upgraded with cedar and oak 4+bedroom, 3+ bathroom, home on 10+ acres. Gourmet kitchen, spacious dining and living areas, stone fireplace and huge mudroom are just a few of the must sees of this beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa Bilben
Coldwell Banker Cedar Point Listed on: 09/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Israel Moe
Coldwell Banker Cedar Point
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeremy T | $535,000 | Leer Title | |
| Valiant Ronald Ronald | $342,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jeremy T | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valiant Ronald Ronald | $342,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Sold | $342,500 | -9.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $578,100 | $62,200 | $515,900 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $579,100 | $59,500 | $519,600 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $511,000 | $48,500 | $462,500 |
| 2022 | $894 | $504,500 | $43,900 | $460,600 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $377,600 | $34,300 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $860 | $104,500 | $10,568 | $93,932 |
| 2019 | $482 | $75,000 | $8,511 | $66,489 |
| 2018 | $330 | $16,900 | $2,838 | $14,062 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $48,100 | $5,720 | $42,380 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $342,000 | $35,293 | $306,707 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $289,000 | $34,861 | $254,139 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theresa Bilben
Coldwell Banker Cedar Point
I
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Israel Moe
Coldwell Banker Cedar Point
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4401329
APN: 19.36.00160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.