3277 Joy Rd Occidental, CA 95465
Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Joy Rd, Occidental, CA 95465 and is currently estimated at $1,343,337, approximately $465 per square foot. 3277 Joy Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Michalski Bret and Olson Nicole
Bought by
Wilson Emil and Digrigoli Giacomo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,763
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Ehreth Susan L and Nieri Suzan L
Bought by
Nieri Suzan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Ehreth Suzan L
Bought by
Ehreth Suzan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Ehreth David
Bought by
Ehreth Suzan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Emil | $725,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nieri Suzan L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ehreth Suzan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ehreth Suzan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Emil | $362,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieri Suzan L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehreth Suzan L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,548 | $888,741 | $367,754 | $520,987 |
| 2024 | $10,369 | $871,316 | $360,544 | $510,772 |
| 2023 | $10,369 | $854,232 | $353,475 | $500,757 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $837,484 | $346,545 | $490,939 |
| 2021 | $9,663 | $821,063 | $339,750 | $481,313 |
| 2020 | $9,688 | $812,645 | $336,267 | $476,378 |
| 2019 | $9,307 | $796,712 | $329,674 | $467,038 |
| 2018 | $9,170 | $781,091 | $323,210 | $457,881 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $765,776 | $316,873 | $448,903 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $750,761 | $310,660 | $440,101 |
| 2015 | $8,128 | $739,485 | $305,994 | $433,491 |
| 2014 | $7,967 | $725,000 | $300,000 | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map