3278 Amethyst Ln Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Amethyst Ln, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $436,090, approximately $270 per square foot. 3278 Amethyst Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and California Montessori Project-Shingle Springs Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Munro Michelle
Bought by
Michelle Munro Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,009
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Munro Michelle
Bought by
Munro Michelle and The Michelle Munro Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Garza Deanna L
Bought by
Munro Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Siegler Nancy J
Bought by
Siegler Nancy J and Garza Deanna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Friedrichs Erna M and The Erna M Friedrichs Revocabl
Bought by
Siegler Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Friedrichs Erna M
Bought by
Friedrichs Erna M and Siegler Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Munro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munro Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munro Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Munro Michelle | $395,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Siegler Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Siegler Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Friedrichs Erna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munro Michelle | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munro Michelle | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $427,559 | $97,418 | $330,141 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $419,176 | $95,508 | $323,668 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $410,958 | $93,636 | $317,322 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $209,506 | $39,763 | $169,743 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $205,399 | $38,984 | $166,415 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $203,294 | $38,585 | $164,709 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $199,309 | $37,829 | $161,480 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $195,402 | $37,088 | $158,314 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $191,571 | $36,361 | $155,210 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $187,816 | $35,649 | $152,167 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $184,996 | $35,114 | $149,882 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $181,374 | $34,427 | $146,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map