328 3rd St SW Crosby, MN 56441
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 3rd St SW, Crosby, MN 56441 and is currently estimated at $163,392, approximately $141 per square foot. 328 3rd St SW is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Wasson Jill Jill
Bought by
Lueck James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueck James | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $62,700 | $42,800 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $698 | $60,200 | $41,900 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $550 | $56,300 | $38,700 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $592 | $43,700 | $25,100 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $574 | $36,600 | $23,400 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $596 | $34,800 | $23,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $594 | $30,800 | $20,200 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $790 | $32,400 | $19,300 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $744 | $48,400 | $16,300 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $172 | $25,400 | $6,400 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $170 | $24,300 | $6,400 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $79 | $22,800 | $4,700 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map