328 Bridgeview Cir Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Bridgeview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $457,818, approximately $224 per square foot. 328 Bridgeview Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Edwards William J
Bought by
Miles Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$59,768
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$398,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Bryan A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Bryan A | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $405,600 | $180,000 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $390,000 | $180,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $368,800 | $170,000 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $335,800 | $145,000 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $293,600 | $120,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $277,900 | $115,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $276,000 | $110,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $274,400 | $110,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $270,200 | $110,000 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $260,200 | $100,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map