321 Bridgeview Cir Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,631 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bridgeview Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $516,158, approximately $233 per square foot. 321 Bridgeview Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $449,200 | $180,000 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $418,200 | $180,000 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $395,500 | $170,000 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $361,800 | $145,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $317,100 | $120,000 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $299,800 | $115,000 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $783 | $298,400 | $110,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $297,800 | $110,000 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $283,500 | $110,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $263,500 | $90,000 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $263,500 | $90,000 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map