328 E Locust St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $351,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Locust St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $289,360, approximately $314 per square foot. 328 E Locust St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Rosales Ciriaco
Bought by
Rosales Family Trust and Rosales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Rosales Merced Martinez
Bought by
Rosales Ciriaco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosales Ciriaco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rosales Ciriaco | $71,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Ciriaco | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $120,642 | $67,967 | $52,675 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $118,278 | $66,635 | $51,643 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $115,960 | $65,329 | $50,631 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $113,688 | $64,049 | $49,639 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $111,460 | $62,794 | $48,666 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $110,318 | $62,151 | $48,167 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $108,156 | $60,933 | $47,223 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $106,037 | $59,739 | $46,298 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $103,959 | $58,568 | $45,391 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $101,921 | $57,420 | $44,501 |
| 2014 | $716 | $72,600 | $22,000 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map