336 E Locust St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,845 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Locust St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $622,961, approximately $195 per square foot. 336 E Locust St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Saleem Muhammad
Bought by
Qasim Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Majidi John and Jzmm Family Trust
Bought by
Saleem Muhammad and Ali Qasim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Majidi John
Bought by
Majidi John and Jzmm Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Thater Luzviminda B
Bought by
Majidi John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
#6 Keo
Bought by
Thater Luzviminda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qasim Ali | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleem Muhammad | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Majidi John | -- | None Available | |
| Majidi John | $134,550 | None Available | |
| Thater Luzviminda B | $15,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saleem Muhammad | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thater Luzviminda B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $300,326 | $98,063 | $202,263 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $294,439 | $96,141 | $198,298 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $288,666 | $94,256 | $194,410 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $283,007 | $92,408 | $190,599 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $277,459 | $90,597 | $186,862 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $274,615 | $89,669 | $184,946 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $269,231 | $87,911 | $181,320 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $263,953 | $86,188 | $177,765 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $258,779 | $84,499 | $174,280 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $253,704 | $82,842 | $170,862 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $245,000 | $80,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map