328 E Silvermaple Dr Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $302,132 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Silvermaple Dr, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $328,783, approximately $136 per square foot. 328 E Silvermaple Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Whispering Forest Elementary School, Clearwood Junior High School, and Northshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Komazec Angel Looney and Komazec Vedran
Bought by
Spitzley Jimmie Lee and Spitzley Shellie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,526
Outstanding Balance
$200,422
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitzley Jimmie Lee | $247,000 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spitzley Jimmie Lee | $242,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $25,699 | $3,000 | $22,699 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $25,699 | $3,000 | $22,699 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $18,776 | $3,000 | $15,776 |
| 2022 | $178,797 | $18,776 | $3,000 | $15,776 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $18,776 | $3,000 | $15,776 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $18,776 | $3,000 | $15,776 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $18,122 | $1,872 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $18,122 | $1,872 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $18,122 | $1,872 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $18,122 | $1,872 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $17,425 | $1,800 | $15,625 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $17,425 | $1,800 | $15,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,425 | $1,800 | $15,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map