NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 E Silver Maple Dr Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $295,289 - $341,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,900 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Shed
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2015

Fantastic floor plan! 4 bedrooms/2.5 baths/formal living/dining & lg den have new wdflrs/Lg bedrms have new carpet/spacious master bdrm down offers lg closets. Master bath has dlb vanities, jetted tub and a separate shower. Over sized kitchen W/breakfast area that overlooks 90x140 Lot & 2 car garage. New shed. No corners cut here.VA loan offers 100% financing & don't forget the great North-Shore high School District. Open Feb 22, 1-3

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randie Leggio

Compass Metro License #000027784 Listed on: 12/29/2014

Compass Metro

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Adams

C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc License #000059343

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70458337ESILVERMAPLEDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 90x140
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Oaks
  • Directions: from hwy 11 Spiehler Rd turn Left onto W. Silver Maple, right on Ironwood and left onto E Silver Maple house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 10
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2350.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70458337ESILVERMAPLEDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Landreneau Meredith P and Landreneau Darren P
Bought by
Branchcomb Christina H and Branchcomb Keith E
Seller's Agent
Randie Leggio
Compass Metro
Buyer's Agent
Sue Adams
C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc
List Price
$228,950
Current Estimated Value
$322,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Mccracking Alicia Cambre and Mccracking Roger S
Bought by
Landreneau Meredith Paul and Landreneau Darren P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,006
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Acosta Bernard Raymond and Acosta Rose Castjohn
Bought by
Mccracking Roger S and Mccracking Alicia Cambre

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,879
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Branchcomb Christina H $220,000 First American Title
Landreneau Meredith Paul $182,000 Mahony Title & Land Services
Mccracking Roger S $202,000 United Title Of Louisiana In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Landreneau Meredith Paul $188,006
Previous Owner Mccracking Roger S $198,879
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 For Sale $228,950 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,139 $25,526 $3,214 $22,312
2024 $2,139 $25,526 $3,214 $22,312
2023 $2,547 $23,230 $3,214 $20,016
2022 $241,952 $23,230 $3,214 $20,016
2021 $2,416 $23,230 $3,214 $20,016
2020 $1,616 $17,631 $3,000 $14,631
2019 $3,486 $22,553 $3,120 $19,433
2018 $3,498 $22,553 $3,120 $19,433
2017 $3,581 $22,553 $3,120 $19,433
2016 $3,510 $22,553 $3,120 $19,433
2015 $1,667 $16,933 $1,800 $15,133
2014 $1,638 $16,933 $1,800 $15,133
2013 -- $16,933 $1,800 $15,133
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 1015991

APN: 99679

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.