328 Flatwater Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,514,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Flatwater Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,191,077, approximately $504 per square foot. 328 Flatwater Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Logan Homes Sc Llc
Bought by
Matthew Steven T and Matthew Darlene V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Hl Develoments Llc
Bought by
Logan Homes Sc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Steven T | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Logan Homes Sc Llc | $668,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $34,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $39,032 | $14,000 | $25,032 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $39,032 | $14,000 | $25,032 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map