352 Flatwater Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Flatwater Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,308,498, approximately $436 per square foot. 352 Flatwater Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Mccollum Steven
Bought by
Steven M Mccollum Revocable Living Trust and Mccollum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Logan Homes Sc Llc
Bought by
Mccollum Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,819
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Hl Development Llc
Bought by
Logan Homes Sc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M Mccollum Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccollum Steven M | $837,272 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Logan Homes Sc Llc | $442,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Steven M | $354,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $38,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $45,312 | $14,000 | $31,312 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $45,312 | $14,000 | $31,312 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $33,500 | $8,000 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map