328 Lathrop Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $685,358 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $716,840, approximately $379 per square foot. 328 Lathrop Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Jirasek Therese M and Jirasek Arnold J
Bought by
Jirasek Therese M and Therese M Jirasek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Jirasek Therese M
Bought by
Jirasek Therese M and Jirasek Arnold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jirasek Therese M | -- | -- | |
| Jirasek Therese M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jirasek Therese M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,602 | $52,000 | $8,756 | $43,244 |
| 2024 | $12,602 | $52,000 | $8,756 | $43,244 |
| 2023 | $12,684 | $52,000 | $8,756 | $43,244 |
| 2022 | $12,684 | $45,436 | $7,534 | $37,902 |
| 2021 | $12,266 | $45,436 | $7,534 | $37,902 |
| 2020 | $12,110 | $45,436 | $7,534 | $37,902 |
| 2019 | $14,857 | $51,288 | $6,923 | $44,365 |
| 2018 | $14,063 | $51,288 | $6,923 | $44,365 |
| 2017 | $14,030 | $51,288 | $6,923 | $44,365 |
| 2016 | $13,295 | $43,824 | $5,701 | $38,123 |
| 2015 | $13,021 | $43,824 | $5,701 | $38,123 |
| 2014 | $11,943 | $43,824 | $5,701 | $38,123 |
| 2013 | $11,999 | $45,155 | $5,701 | $39,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map