328 Main St Unit A Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $69,993 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Main St Unit A, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $164,748, approximately $236 per square foot. 328 Main St Unit A is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Everett Robert L
Bought by
Hall Sherry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Hall Sherry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sherry D | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Sherry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $37,410 | $5,460 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $3 | $37,410 | $5,460 | $31,950 |
| 2023 | $230 | $37,410 | $5,460 | $31,950 |
| 2022 | $230 | $23,490 | $4,550 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $230 | $23,490 | $4,550 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $230 | $23,490 | $4,550 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $223 | $6,050 | $4,550 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $215 | $6,050 | $4,550 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $215 | $6,050 | $4,550 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $202 | $6,050 | $4,550 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $202 | $22,250 | $4,550 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $204 | $23,990 | $4,550 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map