328 Main St Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $157,998 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Main St, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $194,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 328 Main St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $75,120 | $20,000 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $6 | $75,120 | $20,000 | $55,120 |
| 2023 | $522 | $75,120 | $20,000 | $55,120 |
| 2022 | $522 | $55,550 | $15,000 | $40,550 |
| 2021 | $522 | $55,550 | $15,000 | $40,550 |
| 2020 | $522 | $55,550 | $15,000 | $40,550 |
| 2019 | $506 | $15,500 | $15,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $459 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $459 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $434 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | $434 | $48,690 | $10,000 | $38,690 |
| 2014 | $452 | $54,850 | $15,000 | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map