320 Main St Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Main St, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $223,333, approximately $177 per square foot. 320 Main St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Merrick Marvin Edwin
Bought by
West Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Elizabeth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $60,070 | $19,200 | $40,870 |
| 2024 | $5 | $60,070 | $19,200 | $40,870 |
| 2023 | $434 | $60,070 | $19,200 | $40,870 |
| 2022 | $434 | $43,170 | $15,520 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $434 | $43,170 | $15,520 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $434 | $43,170 | $15,520 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $421 | $16,210 | $15,520 | $690 |
| 2018 | $428 | $16,210 | $15,520 | $690 |
| 2017 | $428 | $16,210 | $15,520 | $690 |
| 2016 | $403 | $16,210 | $15,520 | $690 |
| 2015 | $403 | $44,220 | $15,520 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $381 | $43,661 | $15,520 | $28,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map