328 Mckendry Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,103,847 - $2,362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$2,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Mckendry Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,289,962, approximately $2,336 per square foot. 328 Mckendry Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Pagee Daniel R and Pagee Melody
Bought by
Pagee Daniel R and Pagee Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Borak Peter W and Borak Mary Jo
Bought by
Pagee Daniel R and Pagee Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,273
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,081,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Howard Brian D
Bought by
Borak Peter W and Borak Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|