328 Park Ave Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $259,204 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Park Ave, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $269,551, approximately $255 per square foot. 328 Park Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Kaufman Irrevocable Gifting Trust
Bought by
Gerding Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Kaufman Mark and Kaufman Janice J
Bought by
Kaufman Irrevocable Gifting Trust and Kaufman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerding Kyle L | -- | -- | |
| Gerding Kyle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerding Kyle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Irrevocable Gifting Trust | $8,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Eric T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $68,480 | $5,340 | $63,140 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $68,480 | $5,340 | $63,140 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $48,660 | $4,180 | $44,480 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $48,661 | $4,179 | $44,482 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $48,660 | $4,180 | $44,480 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $36,210 | $3,480 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $41,820 | $4,180 | $37,640 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $41,820 | $4,180 | $37,640 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $41,820 | $4,180 | $37,640 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $36,210 | $3,480 | $32,730 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $36,210 | $3,480 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $36,210 | $3,480 | $32,730 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $36,210 | $3,480 | $32,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map