328 Vallejo St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Vallejo St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,083,066. 328 Vallejo St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Rice Robert R and The Robert R Rice Revocable Tr
Bought by
Paul & Susan Galassi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Rice Robert R and The Robert R Rice Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Bought by
Gerson Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Bought by
Gerson Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Bought by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Bought by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Clyde D and Thomas Rowena A
Bought by
Gerson Edward A and Gerson Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Clyde D and Thomas Rowena A
Bought by
Thomas Clyde D and Thomas Rowena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Clyde D and Thomas Rowena A
Bought by
Thomas Clyde D and Thomas Rowena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Susan Galassi Trust | $763,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rice Robert R | $309,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $370,158 | Accommodation | |
| Gerson Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gerson Edward A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gerson Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gerson Edward A | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Gerson Edward A | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Gerson Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Gerson Edward A | $280,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Thomas Clyde D | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Clyde D | -- | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerson Edward A | $504,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerson Edward A | $422,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerson Edward A | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Clyde D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,460 | $904,351 | $361,055 | $543,296 |
| 2024 | $9,739 | $885,992 | $353,976 | $532,016 |
| 2023 | $9,739 | $868,580 | $347,036 | $521,544 |
| 2022 | $9,455 | $851,498 | $340,232 | $511,266 |
| 2021 | $9,277 | $834,810 | $333,561 | $501,249 |
| 2020 | $14,715 | $826,254 | $330,141 | $496,113 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $810,501 | $323,668 | $486,833 |
| 2018 | $9,212 | $794,625 | $317,322 | $477,303 |
| 2017 | $9,019 | $779,060 | $311,100 | $467,960 |
| 2016 | $8,811 | $763,880 | $305,000 | $458,880 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $330,724 | $154,569 | $176,155 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $324,263 | $151,542 | $172,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map