235 Palmer St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,244 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Palmer St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,058,561, approximately $454 per square foot. 235 Palmer St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Sheridan Peter B and Sheridan Katharine F
Bought by
Sheridan Peter Benedict and Sheridan Katharine Frick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$498,047
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Sheridan Peter B
Bought by
Frick Sheridan Iii Peter Benedict and Frick Sheridan Katharine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Sheridan Peter B and Sheridan Peter
Bought by
Sheridan Peter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Sheridan Peter
Bought by
Sheridan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Shiffrin Lisa
Bought by
Sheridan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner